Media

USA Fellows

Representing nine creative disciplines, each USA Fellow receives an unrestricted $50,000 award and recognition as one of America’s most accomplished and innovative artists. To view panelists from 2006-2016, click here.

Steven Paul Judd

USA Hatch Fellow

  • Media
  • Lynn Hershman Leeson

    USA Smith Fellow

  • Media
  • Quique Rivera Rivera

    USA Simon Fellow

  • Media
  • Peter Nicks

    USA Pritzker Pucker Fellow

  • Media
  • Deborah Stratman

    USA Collins Fellow

  • Media
  • Sydney Freeland

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Ken Jacobs

    USA Simon Fellow

  • Media
  • Yowei Shaw

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Media
  • Ryan White & Ben Cotner

    USA Collins Fellows

  • Media
  • Rania Attieh and Daniel Garcia

    USA Rockefeller Fellows

  • Media
  • Margaret Brown

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Lee Isaac Chung

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Jacqueline Goss

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Barry Jenkins

    USA Smith Fellow

  • Media
  • Phil Solomon

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Media
  • Nicholas van der Kolk

    USA Collins Fellow

  • Media
  • Tze Chun

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Steve James

    USA Smith Fellow

  • Media
  • John Jota Leaños

    USA Friends Fellow

  • Media
  • James Longley

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Kara Oehler & Ann Heppermann

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Dee Rees

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Media
  • Kelly Reichardt

    USA Tisch Fellow

  • Media
  • Natalia Almada

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Ramin Bahrani

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Almudena Carracedo

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Media
  • Cherien Dabis

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Barrett Golding

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Media
  • Anne Lewis

    USA Booth Mattsson Fellow

  • Media
  • Tina Mabry

    USA James Baldwin Fellow

  • Media
  • Laura Poitras

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Cruz Angeles

    USA Simon Fellow

  • Media
  • Charles Burnett

    USA Broad Fellow

  • Media
  • Scott Carrier

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Media
  • Heather Courtney

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Media
  • Elizabeth Meister & Dan Collison

    USA Donnelley Fellow

  • Media
  • Renée Tajima-Peña

    USA Broad Fellow

  • Media
  • Cary Joji Fukunaga

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • William Greaves

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Andrew Okpeaha MacLean

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Media
  • Lourdes Portillo

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Jay Rosenblatt

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Media
  • Ela Troyano

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Julie Dash

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Chris Eyre

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Judith Helfand

    USA Simon Fellow

  • Media
  • Susan Stone

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Media
  • Sterlin Harjo

    USA Collins Fellow

  • Media
  • Thomas Allen Harris

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • David Isay

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • George & Mike Kuchar

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Dmae Roberts

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Media
  • Phillip Rodriguez

    USA Broad Fellow

  • Media