Dance

USA Fellows

Representing nine creative disciplines, each USA Fellow receives an unrestricted $50,000 award and recognition as one of America’s most accomplished and innovative artists. To view panelists from 2006-2016, click here.

Michelle Dorrance

USA Doris Duke Fellow

  • Dance
  • Faye Driscoll

    USA Doris Duke Fellow

  • Dance
  • Rosie Herrera

    USA Sarah Arison Fellow

  • Dance
  • Steve Paxton

    USA Barr Fellow

  • Dance
  • Yvonne Rainer

    USA Doris Duke Fellow

  • Dance
  • Donna Uchizono

    USA Doris Duke Fellow

  • Dance
  • Raphael Xavier

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Dance
  • Jonah Bokaer

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Camille A. Brown

    USA Jay Franke & David Herro Fellow

  • Dance
  • Toni Pierce-Sands & Uri Sands

    USA Knight Fellows

  • Dance
  • Alejandro Cerrudo

    USA Donnelley Fellow

  • Dance
  • d. Sabela grimes

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Dance
  • RoseAnne Spradlin

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Kyle Abraham

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Trisha Brown

    USA Simon Fellow

  • Dance
  • Keith Hennessy

    USA Kjenner Fellow

  • Dance
  • Ranee Ramaswamy

    USA Rolón Fellow

  • Dance
  • David Thomson

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Donald Byrd

    USA James Baldwin Fellow

  • Dance
  • Nora Chipaumire

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Michelle Ellsworth

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Dance
  • John Jasperse

    USA Brooks Hopkins Fellow

  • Dance
  • Liz Lerman

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Lar Lubovitch

    USA Ford Fellow

  • Dance
  • Morgan Thorson

    USA Friends Fellow

  • Dance
  • Miguel Gutierrez

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance
  • Dayna Hanson

    USA Oliver Fellow

  • Dance
  • Deborah Hay

    USA Friends Fellow

  • Dance
  • Trey McIntyre

    USA Wynn Fellow

  • Dance
  • Awilda Sterling-Duprey

    USA Rolón Fellow

  • Dance
  • Sophiline Cheam Shapiro

    USA Knight Fellow

  • Dance
  • Lin Hixson and Matthew Goulish

    USA Ziporyn Fellow

  • Dance
  • Hokulani Holt-Padilla

    USA Ford Fellow
     

  • Dance
  • Tere O’Connor

    USA Rockefeller Fellow

  • Dance
  • Reggie Wilson

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance
  • Ann Carlson

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance
  • Joe Goode

    USA Glover Fellow

  • Dance
  • Pat Graney

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Dance
  • Dianne Walker

    USA Rose Fellow

  • Dance
  • Jawole Willa Jo Zollar

    USA Wynn Fellow

  • Dance
  • Joanna Haigood

    USA Glover Fellow

  • Dance
  • Anna Halprin

    USA Rasmuson Fellow

  • Dance
  • Rennie Harris

    USA Rose Fellow

  • Dance
  • Bill T. Jones

    USA Eileen Harris Norton Fellow

  • Dance
  • Benjamin Millepied

    USA Wynn Fellow

  • Dance
  • Ronald K. Brown

    USA Rose Fellow

  • Dance
  • Eiko & Koma

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance
  • Alonzo King

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance
  • Ralph Lemon

    USA Prudential Fellow

  • Dance